10G BIDI

SFP+ BIDI 10G 1270T/1330R 10km DDM
  • SFP+ BIDI 10G 1270T/1330R 10km DDM
SFP+ BIDI 10G 1270T/1330R 10km DDM

The FiberHTT HPBT2R3-LR single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications such as 10GBASE-ER/EW defined by IEEE 802.3ae. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. The HPBT2R3-LR module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1270nm or 1330nm;.The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well DFB, which is class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825.The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Stresses in excess of the absolute maximum ratings can cause permanent damage to the device. These are absolute stress ratings only. Functional operation of the device is not implied at these or any other conditions in excess of those given in the operational sections of the data sheet. Exposure to absolute maximum ratings for extended periods can adversely affect device reliability.